Results & Points

2015 Toyota Racing Series Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
2 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
3 30 January-1 February 2015 Hampton Downs, Waikato
4 6-8 February 2015 Taupo Motorsport Park
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding [NZGP]

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2015 Toyota Racing Series Championship Points




2014-15 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 1-2 November 2014 Hampton Downs, Waikato
2 28-30 November 2014 Pukekohe Park Raceway
3 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
4 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding
6 24-26 April 2015 Pukekohe Park Raceway

Please note that all results are provisional


2014-15 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Points

 



2014-15 Toyota TR 86 Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 26-28 September 2014 Taupo Motorsport Park
2 28-30 November 2014 Pukekohe Park Raceway
3 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
4 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding
6 21-22 March 2015 Hampton Downs, Waikato

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2014-15 Toyota TR 86 Championship Points

Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1
1 1 Jamie McNee Wellington 187 187
2 66 Ashley Blewett Auckland 181 181
3 11 Tom Alexander Christchurch 163 163
4 91 Callum Quin Auckland 158 158
5 9 Marcus Armstrong Christchurch 156 156
6 88 Matt Gibson Auckland 135 135
7 8 Neil Allport Auckland 133 133
8 15 Bruce Thomlinson Auckland 129 129
9 58 Cory Holmes Auckland 84 84
Updated 29/9/14 after Round 1 of 6



2014-15 Formula Ford Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 14-15 November 2014 Timaru International Raceway
2 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
3 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
4 6-8 February 2015 Taupo Motorsport Park
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding
6 21-22 March 2015 Hampton Downs, Waikato

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2013-14 Formula Ford Championship Points

 


Please note that for all classes (except Endurance Racing):

Points are allocated on each Championship / Series Race at each Round to all Drivers based on overall finishing order:
1st=75, 2nd=67, 3rd=60, 4th=54, 5th=49, 6th=45, 7th=42, 8th=39, 9th=36, 10th=33, 11th=30, 12th=28, 13th=26, 14th=24, 15th=22, 16th=20, 17th=18, 18th=16, 19th=14, 20th=12, 21st=10, 22nd=9, 23rd=8, 24th=7, 25th=6, 26th=5, 27th=4, 28th=3, 29th=2 & 30th=1.



2014 Endurance Racing Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 20 September 2014 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
2 4 October 2014 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
3 18 October 2014 Timaru I

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2014 Endurance Racing Championship Points

3 Hour (Top 15 overall and top 5 per class)

Overall      
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Andrew Bagnall / Anthony Pedersen  Porsche 997 GT3 115 115
2 Paul Kelly / Craig Baird  Porsche 997 GT3 110 110
3 Sam Fillmore / Danny Stutterd  Porsche 997 GT3 106 106
4 Allan Dippie / Scott O'Donnell  Porsche 997 Cup S 102 102
5 Mike Driver / Guy Stewart  Seat Leon Supacopa 99 99
6 John De Veth / John Hepburn  V8ST Commodore 96 96
7 Steve Parker / Matt Jackson  Honda S2000T 93 93
8 Anthony Tucker / Adam Glass  BMW E36 M3 90 90
9 Paul Rickerby / Graeme Rhodes  Mazda RX7 V8 87 87
10 Gary Cliff / Hayden Knighton  Honda Civic RC 84 84
11 Paul Coghill / Kynan Yu  Honda Civic R 82 82
12 Jim Wallace / Stephen Grellet  BMW E30 M3 80 80
13 Lindsay O'Donnell / Phil Mauger  Porsche 997 GT3 78 78
14 Ken Sinclair / Dennis Ham  Peugeot 106 76 76
15 Mark Meadows / Tim Pollard  Honda Integra R 40 40
         
GT Class      
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Andrew Bagnall / Anthony Pedersen  Porsche 997 GT3 115 115
2 Paul Kelly / Craig Baird  Porsche 997 GT3 110 110
3 Sam Fillmore / Danny Stutterd  Porsche 997 GT3 106 106
4 Allan Dippie / Scott O'Donnell  Porsche 997 Cup S 102 102
5 John De Veth / John Hepburn  V8ST Commodore 99 99
         
Class 1 (3501cc+)      
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Paul Rickerby / Graeme Rhodes  Mazda RX7 V8 115 115
2= Scott McDermid / Craig McDermid Toyota 86 40 40
2= Bruce Davidson / Dave Garden Corvette C6R 40 40
2= Darryl Barrett / Hamish Frew Mazda RX7 V8 40 40
         
Class 2 (2001-3500cc)      
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Mike Driver / Guy Stewart  Seat Leon Supacopa 115 115
2 Steve Parker / Matt Jackson  Honda S2000T 110 110
3 Anthony Tucker / Adam Glass  BMW E36 M3 106 106
4 Jim Wallace / Stephen Grellet  BMW E30 M3 102 102
         
Class 3&4 (0-2000cc)      
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Gary Cliff / Hayden Knighton  Honda Civic RC 115 115
2 Paul Coghill / Kynan Yu  Civic Type R 110 110
3 Ken Sinclair / Dennis Ham  Peugeot 106 106 106
4= Mark Meadows / Tim Pollard  Honda Integra R 40 40
4= Jeff Vincent / Daniel Currie Honda Civic 40 40

1 Hour (Top 15 overall and top 5 per class)

Overall    
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Hugh Gardiner  Porsche 997 GT3 115 115
2 Hayden Knighton Porsche 997 GT3 110 110
3 Chris Henderson  Toyota AE86 V8 106 106
4 Sam Fillmore / Danny Stutterd  Porsche 997 GT3 102 102
5 Danny Whiting  Porsche 997 GT3 99 99
6 Phil Hood  Porsche 997 GT3 96 96
7 Tim O'Conner  Ferrari 458 93 93
8 Patrick Heagney / Ryan Heagney  Toyota AE86 turbo 90 90
9 Darryn Andrews  Nissan Primera T 87 87
10 Warren Good  BMW E30 M3 84 84
11 Adam Glass  BMW E36 M3 82 82
12 Gerald Trass  Ferrari F430 80 80
13 Bradley Dawson  Toyota Trueno 78 78
14 Garry Ponting / Barry Moore  Honda Civic 76 76
15 Nathan Pilcher / Keiran Roberts  Commodore 6 74 74
         
GT Class    
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Hugh Gardiner  Porsche 997 GT3 115 115
2 Hayden Knighton Porsche 997 GT3 110 110
3 Sam Fillmore / Danny Stutterd  Porsche 997 GT3 106 106
4 Danny Whiting  Porsche 997 GT3 102 102
5 Phil Hood  Porsche 997 GT3 99 99
         
Class 1 (3501cc+)    
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Chris Henderson  Toyota AE86 V8 115 115
2 Nathan Pilcher / Keiran Roberts  Commodore 6 110 110
3 Johnny Waldron  Nissan Skyline 106 106
4 Alyssa Clapperton  Holden Commodore 102 102
5 Brian Scott  Corvette C5 40 40
         
Class 2 (2001-3500cc)    
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Patrick Heagney Ryan Heagney  Toyota AE86 turbo 115 115
2 Darryn Andrews  Nissan Primera T 110 110
3 Warren Good  BMW E30 M3 106 106
4 Adam Glass  BMW E36 M3 102 102
5 Andrew Brunton / Jarrod Parmenter  Mazda RX7 99 99
         
Class 3&4 (0-2000cc)    
Pos Names Car Total Rd1
1 Bradley Dawson  Toyota Trueno 115 115
2 Garry Ponting / Barry Moore  Honda Civic 110 110
3 Marc Denton  BMW E30 106 106
4 Ian Wooster  Mazda MX5 102 102
5 James Mitchell  Honda Integra 40 40

Updated 25/9/14 after Round 1 of 3


Please note that for Endurance Racing:

The points will be allocated as follows:
1st=75, 2nd=70, 3rd=66, 4th=62, 5th=59, 6th=56, 7th=53, 8th=50, 9th=47, 10th=44, 11th=42, 12th=40, 13th=38, 14th=36, 15th=34, 16th=32, 17th=30, 18th=28, 19th=26, 20th=25. Reducing by 1 point per place thereafter.


More - History of Previous MSNZ Race Championship Points