Results & Points

2015 Toyota Racing Series Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
2 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
3 30 January-1 February 2015 Hampton Downs, Waikato
4 6-8 February 2015 Taupo Motorsport Park
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding [NZGP]

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2015 Toyota Racing Series Championship Points




2014-15 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 1-2 November 2014 Hampton Downs, Waikato
2 28-30 November 2014 Pukekohe Park Raceway
3 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
4 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding
6 24-26 April 2015 Pukekohe Park Raceway

Please note that all results are provisional


2014-15 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Points

 



2014-15 Toyota TR 86 Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 26-28 September 2014 Taupo Motorsport Park
2 28-30 November 2014 Pukekohe Park Raceway
3 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
4 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding
6 21-22 March 2015 Hampton Downs, Waikato

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2014-15 Toyota TR 86 Championship Points

Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1
1 1 Jamie McNee Wellington 187 187
2 66 Ashley Blewett Auckland 181 181
3 11 Tom Alexander Christchurch 163 163
4 91 Callum Quin Auckland 158 158
5 9 Marcus Armstrong Christchurch 156 156
6 88 Matt Gibson Auckland 135 135
7 8 Neil Allport Auckland 133 133
8 15 Bruce Thomlinson Auckland 129 129
9 58 Cory Holmes Auckland 84 84
Updated 29/9/14 after Round 1 of 6



2014-15 Formula Ford Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 14-15 November 2014 Timaru International Raceway
2 16-18 January 2015 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
3 23-25 January 2015 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
4 6-8 February 2015 Taupo Motorsport Park
5 13-15 February 2015 Manfeild Circuit, Feilding
6 21-22 March 2015 Hampton Downs, Waikato

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2013-14 Formula Ford Championship Points

 


Please note that for all classes (except Endurance Racing):

Points are allocated on each Championship / Series Race at each Round to all Drivers based on overall finishing order:
1st=75, 2nd=67, 3rd=60, 4th=54, 5th=49, 6th=45, 7th=42, 8th=39, 9th=36, 10th=33, 11th=30, 12th=28, 13th=26, 14th=24, 15th=22, 16th=20, 17th=18, 18th=16, 19th=14, 20th=12, 21st=10, 22nd=9, 23rd=8, 24th=7, 25th=6, 26th=5, 27th=4, 28th=3, 29th=2 & 30th=1.



2014 Endurance Racing Championship Results

Round Date Venue
1 20 September 2014 Teretonga Park, Invercargill
2 4 October 2014 Mike Pero Motorsport Park, Christchurch
3 18 October 2014 Timaru Interntional Motor Raceway

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2014 Endurance Racing Championship Points

  2014 ASKO 3hr Endurance Series        
Place Race# 3hr Series Overall Points Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 82 A Bagnall/A Pedersen Porsche 997 GT3 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 90 P Kelly/C Baird Porsche 997 GT3 70 40 70 20 0 0 0 200
3 911 A Dippie/S O'Donnell Porsche 997 Cup S 62 40 59 20 0 0 0 181
4 26 John De Veth Commodore V8ST 56 40 53 20 0 0 0 169
5 66 M Driver/G Stewart Seat Leon Supercopa 59 40 42 20 0 0 0 161
6 117 A Tucker/A Glass BMW E36 M3 50 40 40 20 0 0 0 150
7 111 L O'Donnell/P Mauger Porsche 997 GT3 38 40 50 20 0 0 0 148
8 60 G Cliff/H Knighton Honda Civic RC 44 40 38 20 0 0 0 142
9 248 P Coghill/K Yu Honda Civic Type R 42 40 34 20 0 0 0 136
10 19 D Carter/M Carter BA Falcon V8SC 0 40 66 20 0 0 0 126
11 67 S Fillmore/D Stutterd Porsche 997 GT3 66 40 0 20 0 0 0 126
12 177 J Wallace/S Grellett BMW E30 M3 40 40 26 20 0 0 0 126
13 106 Ken Sinclair Peugeot 106 36 40 28 20 0 0 0 124
14 63 J Lester/R Gray Ferrari F430 0 40 56 20 0 0 0 116
15 48 S Parker/M Jackson Honda S2000T 53 40 0 20 0 0 0 113
16 31 G Rhodes/P Rickerby Mazda RX7 V8 47 40 0 20 0 0 0 107
17 80 H Frew/D Barrett Mazda RX7 V8 0 40 47 20 0 0 0 107
18 26 John Hepburn Commodore V8ST 56 40 0 0 0 0 0 96
19 11 I Tulloch/G Aitken Chev Camaro GT3 0 10 62 20 0 0 0 92
20 92 J Vincent/D Currie Honda Civic 2.0 0 40 32 20 0 0 0 92
21 34 Mark Meadows Honda Integra R 0 40 30 20 0 0 0 90
22 106 Dennis Ham Peugeot 106 36 40 0 0 0 0 0 76
23 26 Glen Smith Commodore V8ST 0 0 53 20 0 0 0 73
24 18 P Scarfe/N Ross Ford BA Falcon 0 0 44 20 0 0 0 64
25 35 B Davidson/D Garden Chev Corvette C6 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
26 37 C McDermid/S McDermid Toyota 86 TT 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
27 32/50 A Black/S Black Starlet/BMW E46 WTC 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
28 40 P Van Aalst/D McGuigan BMW E30 M3 0 0 36 20 0 0 0 56
29 34 Kevin Ban Honda Integra R 0 0 30 20 0 0 0 50
30 106 Mike Ham Peugeot 106 0 0 28 20 0 0 0 48
31 4 G McFarlane/A McFarlane Porsche 997 Cup R 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
32 34 Tim Pollard Honda Integra R 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
33 68 S McLennan/C Innes Porsche 997 GT3 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
34 14 S Helms/R Bolland BMW E30 M3 Turbo 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
35 68 T James/G Smyth Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
36 389 P van Eekelen/K Lawson Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
                       
Place Race# GT Class  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 82 A Bagnall/A Pedersen Porsche 997 GT3 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 90 P Kelly/C Baird Porsche 997 GT3 70 40 70 20 0 0 0 200
3 911 A Dippie/S O'Donnell Porsche 997 Cup S 62 40 59 20 0 0 0 181
4 26 John De Veth Commodore V8ST 59 40 53 20 0 0 0 172
5 111 L O'Donnell/P Mauger Porsche 997 GT3 56 40 50 20 0 0 0 166
6 19 D Carter/M Carter/SVG BA Falcon V8SC 0 40 66 20 0 0 0 126
7 67 S Fillmore/D Stutterd Porsche 997 GT3 66 40 0 20 0 0 0 126
8 63 J Lester/R Gray Ferrari F430 0 40 56 20 0 0 0 116
9 26 John Hepburn Commodore V8ST 59 40 0 0 0 0 0 99
10 11 I Tulloch/G Aitken Chev Camaro GT3 0 10 62 20 0 0 0 92
11 26 Glen Smith Commodore V8ST 0 0 53 20 0 0 0 73
12 4 G McFarlane/A McFarlane Porsche 997 Cup R 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
13 68 S McLennan/C Innes Porsche 997 GT3 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
14 68 T James/G Smyth Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
15 389 P van Eekelen/K Lawson Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
                       
Place Race# Class 1 - 3501cc+  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 31 G Rhodes/P Rickerby Mazda RX7 V8 75 40 0 20 0 0 0 135
2 80 H Frew/D Barrett Mazda RX7 V8 0 40 75 20 0 0 0 135
3 18 P Scarfe/N Ross Ford BA Falcon 0 0 70 20 0 0 0 90
4 35 B Davidson/D Garden Chev Corvette C6 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
5 37 C McDermid/S McDermid Toyota 86 TT 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
                       
Place Race# Class 2 - 2001-3500cc  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 66 M Driver/G Stewart Seat Leon Supercopa 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 117 A Tucker/A Glass BMW E36 M3 66 40 70 20 0 0 0 196
3 177 J Wallace/S Grellett BMW E30 M3 62 40 62 20 0 0 0 184
4 48 S Parker/M Jackson Honda S2000T 70 40 0 20 0 0 0 130
5 40 P Van Aalst/D McGuigan BMW E30 M3 0 0 66 20 0 0 0 86
6 14 S Helms/R Bolland BMW E30 M3 Turbo 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
                       
Place Race# Class 3&4 - 0-2000cc  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 60 G Cliff/H Knighton Honda Civic RC 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 248 P Coghill/K Yu Honda Civic Type R 70 40 70 20 0 0 0 200
3 106 Ken Sinclair Peugeot 106 66 40 59 20 0 0 0 185
4 92 J Vincent/D Currie Honda Civic 2.0 0 40 66 20 0 0 0 126
5 34 Mark Meadows Honda Integra R 0 40 62 20 0 0 0 122
6 106 Dennis Ham Peugeot 106 66 40 0 0 0 0 0 106
7 34 Kevin Ban Honda Integra R 0 0 62 20 0 0 0 82
8 106 Mike Ham Peugeot 106 0 0 59 20 0 0 0 79
9 32/50 A Black/S Black Starlet/BMW E46 WTC 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
10 34 Tim Pollard Honda Integra R 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
                       
    2014 ASKO 1 Hour Race Series          
Place Race# 1hr Series Overall Points  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 5 Hugh Gardiner Porsche 997 GT3 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 89 H Knighton Porsche 997 GT3 70 40 70 20 0 0 0 200
3 51 Chris Henderson Toyota AE86.2 V8 66 40 62 20 0 0 0 188
4 67 S Fillmore/D Stutterd Porsche 997 GT3 62 40 66 20 0 0 0 188
5 68 Phil Hood Porsche 997 GT3 56 40 59 20 0 0 0 175
6 45 Tim O'Connor Ferrari 458 Challenge 53 40 56 20 0 0 0 169
7 21 P Heagney/R Heagney Toyota AE86 turbo 50 40 50 20 0 0 0 160
8 15 Warren Good   BMW M3 44 40 44 20 0 0 0 148
9 88 G Ponting/B Moore Honda EF Civic 36 40 42 20 0 0 0 138
10 118 Adam Glass BMW E36 M3 42 40 28 20 0 0 0 130
11 16 John Waldron Nissan Skyline R32 28 40 34 20 0 0 0 122
12 8 Danny Whiting Porsche 997 GT3 59 40 0 20 0 0 0 119
13 29 Jim Kelly Nissan 280Z 24 40 32 20 0 0 0 116
14 181 Marc Denton BMW E30 26 40 30 20 0 0 0 116
15 69 Graham McDermid BMW Mini Challenge 30 40 24 20 0 0 0 114
16 151 Darryn Andrews Nissan Primera Turbo 47 40 0 20 0 0 0 107
17 132 Alyssa Clapperton Holden Commodore 23 40 21 20 0 0 0 104
18 72 Ian Wooster Mazda MX5 21 40 20 20 0 0 0 101
19 32 Stu Black Toyota Starlet 0 40 40 20 0 0 0 100
20 63 Gerald Trass Ferrari F430 40 40 0 20 0 0 0 100
21 125 A Brunton/J Parmenter Mazda RX7 32 40 0 20 0 0 0 92
22 56 K Roberts/N Pilcher Commodore VN 6 34 40 0 10 0 0 0 84
23 777 Mal Walters Maxda RX7 0 40 22 20 0 0 0 82
24 39 Bradley Dawson Toyota Trueno AE86 38 40 0 0 0 0 0 78
25 169 Paul Wright Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 53 20 0 0 0 73
26 38 Sue McLaughlin Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 47 20 0 0 0 67
27 277 Chris Fleury Porsche 911sc 25 40 0 0 0 0 0 65
28 10 Allan Dippie Ford Focus RS 22 40 0 0 0 0 0 62
29 53 Brian Scott Corvette C5 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
30 61 M Parkes/R Parkes Toyota Starlet 0 0 38 20 0 0 0 58
31 93 Johnny Wilson Porsche 996 GT3 0 0 36 20 0 0 0 56
32 52 Jeremy Dawson Toyota Starlet 0 0 26 20 0 0 0 46
33 333 M Van Eekelen/O Van Eekelen BMW E30 2.7 0 0 25 20 0 0 0 45
34 69 Lee McDermid BMW Mini Challenge 0 0 24 20 0 0 0 44
35 70 Pavlos Van Aalst BMW E30 M3 0 0 23 20 0 0 0 43
36 9 James Mitchell Honda Integra 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
                       
Place Race# GT Class  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 5 Hugh Gardiner Porsche 997 GT3 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 89 H Knighton Porsche 997 GT3 70 40 70 20 0 0 0 200
3 67 S Fillmore/D Stutterd Porsche 997 GT3 66 40 66 20 0 0 0 192
4 68 Phil Hood Porsche 997 GT3 59 40 62 20 0 0 0 181
5 45 Tim O'Connor Ferrari 458 Challenge 56 40 59 20 0 0 0 175
6 8 Danny Whiting Porsche 997 GT3 62 40 0 20 0 0 0 122
7 63 Gerald Trass Ferrari F430 53 40 0 20 0 0 0 113
8 38 Sue McLaughlin Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 53 20 0 0 0 73
9 93 Johnny Wilson Porsche 996 GT3 0 0 50 20 0 0 0 70
10 169 Paul Wright Porsche 997 GT3 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 56
                       
Place Race# Class 1 - 3501cc+  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 51 Chris Henderson Toyota AE86.2 V8 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 16 John Waldron Nissan Skyline R32 66 40 70 20 0 0 0 196
3 132 Alyssa Clapperton Holden Commodore 62 40 66 20 0 0 0 188
4 56 K Roberts/N Pilcher Commodore VN 6 70 40 0 10 0 0 0 120
5 53 Brian Scott Corvette C5 0 40 0 20 0 0 0 60
                       
Place Race# Class 2 - 2001-3500cc  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 21 P Heagney/R Heagney Toyota AE86 turbo 75 40 75 20 0 0 0 210
2 15 Warren Good   BMW M3 66 40 70 20 0 0 0 196
3 118 Adam Glass BMW E36 M3 62 40 59 20 0 0 0 181
4 29 Jim Kelly Nissan 280Z 50 40 62 20 0 0 0 172
5 69 Graham McDermid BMW Mini Challenge 56 40 53 20 0 0 0 169
6 151 Darryn Andrews Nissan Primera Turbo 70 40 0 20 0 0 0 130
7 125 A Brunton/J Parmenter Mazda RX7 59 40 0 20 0 0 0 119
8 777 Mal Walters Maxda RX7 0 40 47 20 0 0 0 107
9 277 Chris Fleury Porsche 911sc 53 40 0 0 0 0 0 93
10 10 Allan Dippie Forf Focus RS 47 40 0 0 0 0 0 87
11 61 M Parkes/R Parkes Toyota Starlet 0 0 66 20 0 0 0 86
12 333 M Van Eekelen/O Van Eekelen BMW E30 2.7 0 0 56 20 0 0 0 76
13 69 Lee McDermid BMW Mini Challenge 0 0 53 20 0 0 0 73
14 70 Pavlos Van Aalst BMW E30 M3 0 0 50 20 0 0 0 70
                       
Place Race# Class 3&4 - 0-2000cc  Teretonga T- Bonus Ruapuna R-Bonus Levels L-Bonus Penalty TOTAL
1 88 G Ponting/B Moore Honda EF Civic 70 40 75 20 0 0 0 205
2 181 Marc Denton BMW E30 66 40 66 20 0 0 0 192
3 72 Ian Wooster Mazda MX5 62 40 59 20 0 0 0 181
4 32 Stu Black Toyota Starlet 0 40 70 20 0 0 0 130
5 39 Bradley Dawson Toyota Trueno AE86 75 40 0 0 0 0 0 115
6 52 Jeremy Dawson Toyota Starlet 0 0 62 20 0 0 0 82
7 9 James Mitchell Honda Integra 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40

Updated 8/10/14 after Round 2 of 3


Please note that for Endurance Racing:

The points will be allocated as follows:
1st=75, 2nd=70, 3rd=66, 4th=62, 5th=59, 6th=56, 7th=53, 8th=50, 9th=47, 10th=44, 11th=42, 12th=40, 13th=38, 14th=36, 15th=34, 16th=32, 17th=30, 18th=28, 19th=26, 20th=25. Reducing by 1 point per place thereafter.


More - History of Previous MSNZ Race Championship Points