Results & Points

Results from the ITM 500 (Support Classes)


2014 Toyota Racing Series Championship Results

Round Date Venue        
1 11-12 January 2014 Teretonga Qual1 Qual2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
2 18-19 January 2014 Timaru Qual1 Qual2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
3 25-26 January 2014 Highlands Park Qual1 Qual2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
4 1-2 February 2014 Hampton Downs Qual1 Qual2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
5 8-9 February 2014 Manfeild (NZGP) Qual1 Qual2 Qual3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3

Please note that all results are provisional

 

2014 Toyota Racing Series Championship Points

Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5
1 22 Andrew Tang Singapore 794 117 108 194 188 187
2 23 Jann Mardenborough United Kingdom 790 140 181 117 165 187
3 87 Damon Leitch Invercargill, NZ 708 89 150 181 161 127
4 21 Steijn Schothorst Netherlands 630 130 140 0 171 189
5 66 Martin Rump Estonia 629 166 163 111 111 78
6 55 Egor Orudzhev Russia 595 150 132 124 180 9
7 40 James Munro Christchurch, NZ 587 72 151 143 100 121
8 26 Denis Korneev Russia 417 134 53 56 95 79
9 42 Neil Alberico USA 411 93 116 72 50 80
10 16 Matevos Issakyan Russia 410 123 68 68 105 46
11 56 Levin Amweg Switzerland 409 90 73 76 72 98
12 5 Gustavo Lima Brazil 405 66 64 117 60 98
13 17 Jordan Oon Australia 395 119 86 60 58 72
14 7 Matt Rao United Kingdom 394 58 59 91 118 68
15 53 Michael Scott Te Puke, NZ 393 110 36 96 54 97
16 88 Brendon Leitch Invercargill, NZ 366 79 100 72 60 55
17 4 Ryan Tveter USA 344 77 121 60 26 60
18 14 Macauley Jones Australia 340 67 24 44 115 90
19 41 Robin Hansson Sweden 320 20 89 45 115 51
20 25 Matteo Ferrer Switzerland 289 66 0 78 70 75
21 72 Alif Hamdan Malaysia 240 32 48 83 43 34
22 27 Martin Kodric Croatia 211 46 30 0 39 96
23 12 Pedro Piquet Brazil 140 74 66 0 0 0
Updated 11/2/14 after FINAL Round 5 of 5



2013-14 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Results

Round Date Venue          
1 16-17 November 2013 Pukekohe All Qual Shootout Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
2 11-12 January 2014 Teretonga All Qual Shootout Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
3 18-19 January 2014 Timaru All Qual Shootout Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
4 8-9 February 2014 Manfeild All Qual Shootout Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
5 8-9 March 2014 Taupo All Qual Shootout Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
6 25-27 April 2014 Pukekohe All Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4

Please note that all results are provisional


2013-14 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Points

Category TL            
Pos Car No. Name Car Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5
1 51 James McLaughlin Holden Lower Hutt. NZ 809 217 60 210 120 202
2 28 Ian Booth Holden Hamilton, NZ 798 184 147 130 174 163
3 2 Brad Lauder Ford Turua, NZ 738 121 117 201 175 124
4 40 Bronson Porter Holden Hamilton, NZ 639 93 134 108 133 171
5 111 Brock Cooley Ford Wellington, NZ 588 153 175 123 49 88
6 99 Grant Molloy Ford Invercargill, NZ 587 154 159 145 0 129
7 22 Matthew Booth Holden Hamilton, NZ 583 109 60 123 147 144
8 8 Barry Holden Ford Hamilton, NZ 432 0 0 49 189 194
9 69 Liam MacDonald Ford Invercargill, NZ 318 0 195 123 0 0
10 4 Glenn Inkster Ford Auckland, NZ 209 0 0 0 209 0
11 52 John Hepburn Ford Timaru, NZ 189 0 0 189 0 0
12 36 Glenn Pelham Ford Mt Maunganui, NZ 136 136 0 0 0 0
13 18 Todd Murphy Ford Thames, NZ 133 0 0 0 133 0
14 17 Nigel Karl Ford Auckland, NZ 126 126 0 0 0 0
Category TLX - New Generation Cars            
Pos Car No. Name Car Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5
1 1 Jason Bargwanna Toyota TLX Warragul, Australia 1026 217 142 225 225 217
2 007 Nick Ross Holden TLX Cambridge, NZ 957 196 217 201 134 209
3 84 Lance Hughes Holden TLX Hamilton, NZ 827 158 157 152 180 180
4 14 Shaun Varney Ford TLX Auckland, NZ 675 175 114 157 175 54
5 87 AJ Lauder Toyota TLX Turua, NZ 487 120 187 180 0 0
Updated 9/3/14 after Round 5 of 6



2013-14 Toyota TR 86 Championship Results

Round Date Venue        
1 9-10 November 2013 Highlands Park Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
2 30 Nov-1 Dec 2013 Pukekohe Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
3 1-2 February 2014 Hampton Downs Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
4 8-9 February 2014 Manfeild Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
5 8-9 March 2014 Taupo Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
6 3-4 May 2014 Hampton Downs Qual Race 1 Race 2 Race 3

Please note that all results are provisional

2013-14 Toyota TR 86 Championship Points

Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5
1 69 Jamie McNee Wellington 961 191 163 209 196 202
2 91 Callum Quin Auckland 836 162 168 156 170 180
3 66 Ashley Blewett Auckland 812 94 209 165 169 175
4 11 Tom Alexander Christchurch 807 187 195 129 169 127
5 88 Matt Gibson Auckland 759 176 139 152 144 148
6 48 Andrew Waite Auckland 530 0 0 217 189 124
7 22 Angus Fogg Auckland 358 195 163 0 0 0
8 18 Richard Oxton Auckland 284 0 136 148 0 0
9 58 Tony Houston Auckland 237 87 36 0 0 114
10 9 Marcus Armstrong Christchurch 133 0 0 0 0 133
11 58 Geoff Spencer Auckland 130 0 0 0 130 0
12 8 Neil Allport Auckland 126 0 0 0 126 0
13= 8 John Lovich Auckland 123 0 0 0 0 123
13= 8 Matthew Williams Auckland 123 123 0 0 0 0
15 47 Ken Smith Auckland 120 0 120 0 0 0
16 58 Craig Innes Auckland 78 0 0 78 0 0
17 001 Bill Williams Auckland 36 36 0 0 0 0
Updated 9/3/14 after Round 5 of 6



2013-14 Formula Ford Championship Results

Round Date Venue        
1 16-17 November 2013 Timaru Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
2 11-12 January 2014 Teretonga Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
3 18-19 January 2014 Timaru Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
4 1-2 February 2014 Hampton Downs Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
5 8-9 February 2014 Manfeild Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
6 8-9 March 2014 Taupo Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3

Please note that all results are provisional

2013-14 Formula Ford Championship Points

Overall            
Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6
1 23 Jamie Conroy Invercargill 1314 225 225 225 189 225 225
2 94 Michael Collins Christchurch 1193 201 201 201 201 188 201
3 11 Aaron Marr Wanganui 995 180 114 174 199 181 147
4 5 Ryan Yardley Christchurch 963 162 174 114 174 165 174
5 42 Russ Noble Christchurch 655 0 129 129 129 133 135
6 46 Grant Campbell Auckland 626 147 148 147 94 90 0
7 6 Kim Crocker Tauranga 468 0 0 0 148 152 168
8 8 Stephen Heffernan Invercargill 422 135 143 144 0 0 0
                     
Class One            
Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6
1 23 Jamie Conroy Invercargill 1314 225 225 225 189 225 225
2 94 Michael Collins Christchurch 1193 201 201 201 201 188 201
3 11 Aaron Marr Wanganui 995 180 114 174 199 181 147
4 5 Ryan Yardley Christchurch 967 162 174 114 174 169 174
5 46 Grant Campbell Auckland 635 147 152 152 94 90 0
6 6 Kim Crocker Tauranga 468 0 0 0 148 152 168
Class Two            
Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6
1 42 Russ Noble Christchurch 927 0 201 201 225 225 75
2 8 Stephen Heffernan Invercargill 675 225 225 225 0 0 0
Class Three: National Historic Overall            
Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6
1 16 Royce Bayer Rangiora 1100 225 121 204 174 201 175
2 71 Phil Foulkes Clevedon 1077 0 209 209 225 225 209
3 43 Dave Silverton Hamilton 926 0 210 187 201 180 148
4 72 Roger McKenzie Kaiapoi 507 201 154 152 0 0 0
5 74 Paul Dold Hamilton 505 0 49 0 114 162 180
6= 72 Ron Wilkin Tuakau 282 0 0 0 139 0 143
6= 54 Laurie Henderson Waitati 282 0 168 114 0 0 0
8 47 Martin Lucas Auckland 152 0 0 0 152 0 0
9 7 Tony Graham Auckland 150 0 0 0 0 0 150
10 34 Brent Main Bombay 147 0 0 0 0 147 0
11 79 Keith Mainland Kumeu 129 0 0 0 129 0 0
12 91 Gavin Aleksich Auckland 120 0 0 0 120 0 0
                     
Class Three: Historic H1            
Pos Car No. Name Hometown Total Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6
1 16 Royce Bayer Rangiora 1100 225 121 204 174 201 175
2 71 Phil Foulkes Clevedon 1077 0 209 209 225 225 209
3 43 Dave Silverton Hamilton 926 0 210 187 201 180 148
4 72 Roger McKenzie Kaiapoi 507 201 154 152 0 0 0
5 74 Paul Dold Hamilton 505 0 49 0 114 162 180
6= 54 Laurie Henderson Waitati 282 0 168 114 0 0 0
6= 72 Ron Wilkin Tuakau 282 0 0 0 139 0 143
8 47 Martin Lucas Auckland 152 0 0 0 152 0 0
9 7 Tony Graham Auckland 150 0 0 0 0 0 150
10 34 Brent Main Bombay 147 0 0 0 0 147 0
11 79 Keith Mainland Kumeu 129 0 0 0 129 0 0
12 91 Gavin Aleksich Auckland 120 0 0 0 120 0 0
Updated 9/3/14 after FINAL Round 6 of 6



Please note that for all classes:

Points are allocated on each Championship / Series Race at each Round to all Drivers based on overall finishing order:
1st=75, 2nd=67, 3rd=60, 4th=54, 5th=49, 6th=45, 7th=42, 8th=39, 9th=36, 10th=33, 11th=30, 12th=28, 13th=26, 14th=24, 15th=22, 16th=20, 17th=18, 18th=16, 19th=14, 20th=12, 21st=10, 22nd=9, 23rd=8, 24th=7, 25th=6, 26th=5, 27th=4, 28th=3, 29th=2 & 30th=1.

More - History of Previous MSNZ Race Championship Points